Trophy Winners

Trophy Winners

League Winners
Date Name
2017 K Huggins
2016 K Huggins
2015 K Huggins
2014 K Huggins
2013 K Huggins
2012 K Huggins
2011 K Huggins
2010 K Huggins
2009 K Huggins
2008 G Mitchell
2007 K McIntyre
2006 G Mitchell
2005 R Fairbrother
2004 R Fairbrother
2003 R Smith
2002 R Smith
2001 R Smith
2000 R Fairbrother
1999 R Balk
J Lincoln Memorial Winners
Date Name
2017 K Huggins
2016 K Huggins
2015 G Mitchell
2014 D Boyce
2013 K Huggins
2012 R Fairbrother
2011 K Huggins
2010 R Fairbrother
2009 K Huggins
2008 G Mitchell
2007 R Apps
2006 G Ingram
2005 J Willie
2004 R Smith
2003 R Apps
2002 R Fairbrother
2001 G Mitchell
2000 R Fairbrother
1999 J Hunt
Mitchell Cup Winners
Date Name
2017 K Huggins
2016 G Fielding
2015 G Mitchell
2014 K Huggins
2013 R Fairbrother
2012 K Huggins
2011 G Mitchell
2010 G Mitchell
2009 R Hill
2008 G Mitchell
2007 D Boyce
2006 R Fairbrother
2005 R Fairbrother
Ray Hill Cup Winners
Date Name
2013 G Mitchell
2012 G Mitchell
2011 R Hill
2010 R Hill
2009 R Temple
2008 R Hill
2007 R Hill
2006 S Roddick
2005 D Boyce
   
   
   
Pro Am Winners
Date Pro Am
2017 M Camps K Camps
2016 - -
2015 M Camps K Camps
2014 K Huggins C Brooker
2013 G Mitchell J West
2012 M Camps K Camps (JNR)
2011 R Fairbrother K Mockbridge
2010 R Fairbrother K Mockbridge
2009 M Loureiro J Brown
2008 R Apps B Norris
2007 R Apps D Neale
2006 R Fairbrother K Mockeridge
2005 R Apps D Fielding
2004 R Fairbrother I Fairbrother
2003 A Lavers S Marsh
2002 G Mitchell J west
2002 M Hill S Norris
2001 G Mitchell J West/A Wood
2000 R Hill D Sumner
1999 C Prince M Hynes
1998 R Apps S Cowley
Mr & Mrs Winners
Date Name Name
2017 K Huggins L Huggins
2016 R Fairbrother K Longman
2015 K Huggins C Booker
2014 R Fairbrother K Longman
2013 G Mitchell S Mitchell
2012 G Mitchell S Mitchell
2011 G Mitchell S Mitchell
2010 G Mitchell S Mitchell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Apprentice Cup Winners
Date Name Name
2012 R Fairbrother C Temple
2011 K Huggins M Loureiro
Postman Pat Trophy Winners
Date Name
2015 Doug Botting
2014 K Huggins
2013 K Huggins
2012 K Huggins
2011 R Fairbrother
2010 G Mitchell
2009 K McIntyre
Roger Apps Memorial Trophy
Date Name
2017 K Mockridge
2016 K Huggins
2015 M Camps
2014 G Mitchell
Other Club Achievements
Date Name Achievement
2017 J Powell Biggest Fish Record Carp 22lb13oz
2015 D Fielding Biggest Fish Record Carp 22lb 2oz
2010 R Apps Biggest Fish Record Carp 19lb 3oz
2009 K Mcintyre 6 Hour Match Record 155lb-6oz
2008 R Hill Industrial Cup Runner Up
2007 M Loureiro Industrial Cup Individual and Biggest Fish Winner
2005 G Mitchell - R Fairbrother- R Hill - S Roddick

SEPORA Team Champion Winners
2003 G Mitchell SEPORA Individual Champion Winner